unit records
//home   //about   //catalogue   //concerts   //links   //contact   Deutsch
 
//concerts
 
artist: aufsteigend sortieren
 
 
 
location:
 
 
 
date:
 
Abisko Lights
 
 
 
Wabe, Berlin DE
 
 
 
01.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Zukunft am Ostkreuz, Berlin DE
 
 
 
21.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Blaue Fabrik, Dresden DE
 
 
 
22.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Kaffeekultur, Fulda DE
 
 
 
23.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Retronom, Erfurt DE
 
 
 
24.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Weltecho, Chemnitz DE
 
 
 
25.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
C.Keller, Weimar DE
 
 
 
26.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Waldsee, Freiburg DE
 
 
 
27.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
KOHI, Karlsruhe DE
 
 
 
28.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
T-Room, Solothurn, CH
 
 
 
26.04.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Wartesaal, Besigheim DE
 
 
 
27.04.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Kultur im Kloster, Horb am Neckar DE
 
 
 
28.04.2018
 

Akvariet Trio feat. Markus Stockhausen
 
 
 
Theater unterm Dach, Berlin DE
 
 
 
26.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Pasinger Fabrik, München DE
 
 
 
05.04.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Kulturforum, Kiel DE
 
 
 
11.04.2018
 

Arcadius Didavi Quartet
 
 
 
Bflat, Berlin DE
 
 
 
30.01.2018
 

Cedric Moos
 
 
 
T-Room, Solothurn, CH
 
 
 
24.11.2017
 

Center
 
 
 
Tangobrücke, Einbeck D
 
 
 
08.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Live CV, Lübeck DE
 
 
 
09.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Tonhalle, Hannover D
 
 
 
10.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Schloß Baum, Bückeburg DE
 
 
 
11.02.2018
 

Christina Schamei Quintett
 
 
 
Salon de Jazz, Köln DE
 
 
 
02.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
BEBOP, Essen DE
 
 
 
23.01.2018
 

Dominic Egli’s PLURISM with Feya Faku
 
 
 
Theater Tuchlaube, Jazzclub Aarau
 
 
 
23.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Kulturscheune Liestal
 
 
 
24.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Swiss Jazz Acts, Bern CH
 
 
 
25.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Jazzmeile Thüringen, DE
 
 
 
26.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
C.Keller, Weimar DE
 
 
 
27.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Jazzclub Moods, Zürich
 
 
 
28.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Chorus, Lausanne CH
 
 
 
01.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
La Bille, La Sarraz VD
 
 
 
02.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
The Orbit, Johannesburg SA
 
 
 
15.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Miriam Makeba Center ECAVC, East London SA
 
 
 
16.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
THE CHAIRMAN, Durban RSA
 
 
 
17.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
The Chairman, Durban SA
 
 
 
17.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Workshop, Amaciko Jazz Workshop, Durban RSA
 
 
 
18.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
STEVE BIKO CENTER, King Williamstown RSA
 
 
 
19.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Lunga's Place, Port Elisabeth SA
 
 
 
20.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Slave Church, Cape Town SA
 
 
 
21.12.2017
 

Eva Kess Group
 
 
 
BeJazz, Bern CH
 
 
 
01.12.2017
 

First Circle
 
 
 
Jazz am Schießberg, Calw DE
 
 
 
24.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
B-Flat, Berlin DE
 
 
 
10.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Blaue Fabrik, Dresden DE
 
 
 
12.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Jazz Konfekt, Groß Umstadt DE
 
 
 
02.02.2018
 

Florian Kästner, Johannes Enders
 
 
 
Ammertöne Festival, Weilheim DE
 
 
 
24.11.2017
 

Gysler/Perez/Nick
 
 
 
Place Neuve, Genève CH
 
 
 
26.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
RTS, Espace 2 Emission JazzZ CH
 
 
 
05.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
AMR, Genève CH
 
 
 
09.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Chorus, Lausanne CH
 
 
 
22.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Heures musicales, Mulhouse FR
 
 
 
06.05.2018
 

Holobiont
 
 
 
Goethebunker, Essen, DE
 
 
 
06.12.2017
 

Janto's Oktaeder
 
 
 
Waldsee, Freiburg i. Brsg. D
 
 
 
16.01.2018
 
 
 
 
 
WIM, Zürich CH
 
 
 
18.01.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Carambolage, Basel CH
 
 
 
19.01.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Lokremise, St.Gallen CH
 
 
 
27.01.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Bird’s Eye, Basel CH
 
 
 
31.01.2018
 

Jörg Schippa Trio
 
 
 
Musikinstrumentenmuseum, Berlin DE
 
 
 
14.12.2017
 

Kaleidoskop
 
 
 
Pan-Kultur, Dortmund DE
 
 
 
07.12.2017
 

Katja Cruz
 
 
 
Orpheum Extra, Graz AT
 
 
 
25.11.2017
 

Kiesewetters GammaRama
 
 
 
Jazzstudio, Nürnberg DE
 
 
 
16.02.2018
 

KITE
 
 
 
IG Jazz, Freiberg DE
 
 
 
21.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Saxstall, Pohrsdorf DE
 
 
 
22.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Kukulida, Dresden DE
 
 
 
23.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Galeria Lunar, Hannover DE
 
 
 
24.11.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Neu West Berlin DE
 
 
 
25.11.2017
 

Markus Gsell / Beat Unternährer
 
 
 
Tangente, Eschen FL
 
 
 
03.03.2018
 

NuH[u]ssel Orchestra
 
 
 
Ursprung, Rostock DE
 
 
 
12.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Club Hanseat, Salzwedel DE
 
 
 
27.01.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Birdland Jazz Festival, Hamburg DE
 
 
 
10.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Neues Schauspielhaus, Uelzen DE
 
 
 
05.05.2018
 

Richard Ebert Quartett
 
 
 
Weltecho, Chemnitz DE
 
 
 
08.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Schloss Lübbenau, DE
 
 
 
22.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Jazzfreunde Landshut, Landshut DE
 
 
 
24.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Augustinum, Kleinmachnow DE
 
 
 
05.04.2018
 
 
 
 
 
mon ami, Weimar DE
 
 
 
17.10.2018
 

Sibyl Hofstetter/ Thomas Dürst
 
 
 
Kellertheater, Langnau i.E. CH
 
 
 
09.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Herzbaracke, Zürich CH
 
 
 
04.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
TreibhausKultur HAF, Zollikofen CH
 
 
 
14.03.2018
 

Stefanie Kunckler YMONOS
 
 
 
Wadin Jazz Club, Wädenswil CH
 
 
 
13.12.2017
 
 
 
 
 
Märtkafi, Jazz in Dübendorf CH
 
 
 
09.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Kunsthaus, Glarus CH
 
 
 
17.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Gleis 1, Brugg CH
 
 
 
22.03.2018
 

The Swindlers
 
 
 
Kiste, Stuttgart DE
 
 
 
17.01.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Club Voltaire, Tübingen DE
 
 
 
09.02.2018
 
 
 
 
 
E-Werk, Freiburg DE
 
 
 
10.02.2018
 

Till Martin Trio
 
 
 
Jazzclub, Nürnberg, D
 
 
 
12.01.2018
 
 
 
 
 
Birdland, Neuburg a.d.Donau, D
 
 
 
20.01.2018
 

Wiebke Schröder Trio
 
 
 
Tuchmachermuseum, Bramsche DE
 
 
 
07.03.2018